Accident Summary Nr: 76067.015 - Employee Falls From Roof and is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1057075.015 | 04/20/2015 | 236118 | All In One Restoration, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 17, 2015, an employee climbed a ladder to the roof and slipped on an ice and water shield. The employee fell from the roof onto a concrete pad and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 13 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1057075.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 15 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |