Accident Summary Nr: 76018.015 - Employee is caught in trim press and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1056825.015 | 04/20/2015 | 311511 | Galliker Dairy Company |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 16, 2015, an employee was removing a jam from the trim press. The employee went around an existing guard and got caught in the machine. The employee suffered multiple fractures to the forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1056825.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |