Accident Summary Nr: 75971.015 - Employee killed when unsecured load falls on him.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1041874.015 | 02/20/2015 | 238210 | E. G. A. Co. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 20, 2015, Employee #1 was standing and holding an unsteady load carried by a forklift. The unsteady and unsecured load fell on Employee #1. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1041874.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Electricians |