Accident Summary Nr: 759696 - Employee killed in overturned forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 759696 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 02/13/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1845392802/14/199125120Creative Homes And Millwork, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter foreman, was moving a Lull high lift from one construction site to another on a rural gravel road. For some reason, he drove the vehicle too close to the right edge of the road and the vehicle overturned down the embankment. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: EMBANKMENT, IND TRK OPERATOR, CARPENTER, CONSTRUCTION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18453928 Fatality Cancer Supervisors; carpenters and related workers