Accident Summary Nr: 759696 - Employee killed in overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18453928 | 02/14/1991 | 2512 | 0 | Creative Homes And Millwork, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter foreman, was moving a Lull high lift from one construction site to another on a rural gravel road. For some reason, he drove the vehicle too close to the right edge of the road and the vehicle overturned down the embankment. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18453928 | Fatality | Cancer | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |