Accident Summary Nr: 759373 - HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107978447 | 10/23/1989 | 5084 | 0 | Crown Lift Truck Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on October 12, 1989, Employee #1 was demonstrating a lift truck at Gen Corp Plant when he had a heart attack and fell to the floor. He was taken to Wabash Hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107978447 | Fatality | Other | Demonstrators, promoters and models, sales |