Accident Summary Nr: 759365 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104005871 | 07/21/1989 | 3069 | 0 | Gen Corp Automotive |
Abstract: At approximately 11:20 on July 7, 1989, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack. He died on July 14, 1989, at Parkview Hospital in Ft. Wayne, IN.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104005871 | Fatality | Other | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |