Accident Summary Nr: 759365 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 759365 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 07/07/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10400587107/21/198930690Gen Corp Automotive

Abstract: At approximately 11:20 on July 7, 1989, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack. He died on July 14, 1989, at Parkview Hospital in Ft. Wayne, IN.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104005871 Fatality Other Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers