Accident Summary Nr: 75805.015 - Employee Is Killed In Tractor Roll Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1053616.015 | 04/11/2015 | 111339 | Wa317935988 - Evans Fruit Co Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on April 11, 2015, Employee #1, a tractor operator, was driving along a road and pulling an empty sprayer. As he drove the tractor, he lost control. Employee #1 over corrected and caused the tractor to roll over. Employee #1 was killed in the roll over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1053616.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |