Accident Summary Nr: 75805.015 - Employee Is Killed In Tractor Roll Over

Accident Summary Nr: 75805.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 04/11/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1053616.01504/11/2015111339Wa317935988 - Evans Fruit Co Inc

Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on April 11, 2015, Employee #1, a tractor operator, was driving along a road and pulling an empty sprayer. As he drove the tractor, he lost control. Employee #1 over corrected and caused the tractor to roll over. Employee #1 was killed in the roll over.

Keywords: Roll-Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1053616.015 57 M Fatality Occupation not reported