Accident Summary Nr: 75706.015 - Employee Struck By Tree and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1053670.015 | 11/05/2014 | 2411 | 113310 | 317705486 - Jsp Cutting Inc |
Abstract: The employee was driving through an active logging/timber falling operation and was struck by a tree. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1053670.015 | 55 | F | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |