Accident Summary Nr: 756361 - Employee dies of suffocation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114619232 | 08/05/1993 | 1611 | 0 | Kuck Trucking Inc |
| 114620131 | 08/05/1993 | 9199 | 0 | Wyoming Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: The cause of death was reported to be improper placement of the intubation tube that resulted in suffocation while Employee #1 was at LVMC.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114619232 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
| 2 | 114620131 | Occupation Not Listed |