Accident Summary Nr: 755736 - Employee killed when run over by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108498437 | 06/12/1989 | 5461 | 0 | Garden Restaurant |
Abstract: On Monday, February 5, 1996, Employee #1, a ground operator on an asphalt mill, was grinding a runway at the Albuquerque International Sunport. He was run over and killed by a dump truck that was backing around the mill.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108498437 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Demonstrators, promoters and models, sales |