Accident Summary Nr: 755686 - Employee killed when crushed by falling mobile home
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115152076 | 02/01/1996 | 1799 | 0 | Ledoux Mobile Home Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting foundation blocks under a mobile home. The wind shifted, causing the mobile home to fall off the blocks and onto Employee #1, pinning him to the ground. He died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115152076 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |