Accident Summary Nr: 755645 - Employee killed when caught between truck and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115150906 | 11/17/1995 | 4212 | 0 | Wilbanks Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 made a misstep in front of a backing flatbed truck. He was killed when his chest was crushed between that truck and an adjacent trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115150906 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, motor vehicle operators |