Accident Summary Nr: 755488 - Employee killed when backed over by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108506585 | 02/09/1995 | 9111 | 0 | Abq, City Of |
Abstract: Employee #1, a landfill spotter positioning trucks for dumping, failed to see or hear an arriving truck. He was run over and killed by the backing truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108506585 | Fatality | Other | Garbage collectors |