Accident Summary Nr: 75533.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling metal bars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1051632.015 | 10/06/2014 | 3291 | 332999 | 317705087 - Phoenix Explorations Inc |
Abstract: At 10:05 a.m. on October 6, 2014 an employee was transporting three 20 ft long metal bars using a forklift when they slipped off and fell on the employee. The employee sustained head trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1051632.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |