Accident Summary Nr: 75512.015 - Employee Is Found On The Bottom Of Pool, Cause Of Death Is U
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1052723.015 | 04/06/2015 | 561790 | Swim Con Pool Company Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 6, 2015, Employee #1 was cleaning a pool by himself. After a while, a coworker found him on the bottom of the pool and dead. It is unknown how he died or what causes his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1052723.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |