Accident Summary Nr: 75482.015 - Employee Is Run Over And Killed By Tractor Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1052504.015 | 04/07/2015 | 484121 | Duran'S Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 7, 2015, Employee #1 was directing tractor trailers. While guiding a truck driver, one of the trailers tires caught Employee #1s foot. Employee #1 was pulled under the trailer and ran over, sustaining crushing injuries that killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1052504.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |