Accident: 75480.015 - Employee Falls Down Ventilation Shaft And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1052473.015 | 04/04/2015 | Esmy Villa Construction |
At 5:45 p.m. on April 3, 2015, an employee fell into an open ventilation shaft w ithout a cover and dropped 30 feet to the concrete floor and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1052473.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |