Accident Summary Nr: 75456.015 - Employee is burned during bleeding of a gas well and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1007385.015 | 10/28/2014 | 211111 | Cornell Solutions |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on October 24, 2014 an employee was monitoring the bleeding of a gas well when a cloud of combustible vapors ignited. The employee was burned and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1007385.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |