Accident Summary Nr: 75443.015 - Employee is killed run over by fifth wheel of trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1052029.015 | 04/01/2015 | 424910 | Trantham Equipment, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on February 27, 2015, Employee #1 was hooking the trailer up loaded with live chickens. Employee #1was crushed and killed by a fifth wheel of trailer during the loading process.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1052029.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |