Accident Summary Nr: 753681 - Employee killed between tire and fender of forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107067357 | 05/06/1988 | 5031 | 0 | Samuel C. Tillman, Inc. |
| 107067365 | 05/06/1988 | 1522 | 0 | Stuard Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding the fender of a forklift when he was pulled in a doubled-up position between the large front tire and the fender of the lift. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107067357 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107067365 | Occupation Not Listed |