Accident Summary Nr: 753640 - Employee killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102490620 | 07/18/1988 | 5191 | 0 | Citrus Feed Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the flat bed of a truck. He fell off the bed and was struck and killed by the right rear tires of the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102490620 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |