Accident Summary Nr: 75361.015 - Employee crushed by a fallen tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1050169.015 | 03/18/2015 | 212321 | Wa317935837 - Ram/Z Excavating And Construction Company |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 25, 2015 an employee was cutting a tree when a separate tree fell on him and crushed him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1050169.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |