Accident Summary Nr: 751305 - Employee lands on head in fall from drill rig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107435802 | 06/24/1993 | 3441 | 0 | Aker Gulf Marine |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling welding leads from the leg of the off-shore drilling rig in which he had been working. He lost his balance and fell out of the leg 6 feet to the ground, landing on his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107435802 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |