Accident Summary Nr: 751289 - Employee killed when run over by a pole trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107430670 | 03/19/1993 | 1622 | 0 | Heldenfels Brothers |
| 107430662 | 03/24/1993 | 4213 | 0 | Ace Transportation Inc. |
Abstract: While directing the positioning of a manlift under a bridge beam, Employee #1, walking backward, stepped in front of the rear wheels of a pole trailer leaving the area, and was run over by two of the three sets of dual wheels. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107430670 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107430662 | Occupation Not Listed |