Accident: 751123 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Flatbed Truck And Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
106767585 | 01/24/1989 | 1761 | Chavez Roofing Co. |
Employee #1 had removed the towing tongue from a flatbed truck on a hill. The flatbed's brakes failed and the truck pulled back, pinning Employee #1 against a forklift. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106767585 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |