Accident Summary Nr: 751032 - Employee run over and killed by backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106459951 | 09/22/1988 | 1711 | 0 | Sully Miller Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over and killed by a backhoe during sewer installation operations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106459951 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |