Accident Summary Nr: 750851 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106773575 | 07/28/1988 | 4783 | 0 | D & D Transfer Company |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS DISASSEMBLING A WALK-IN FREEZER BOX. THE EMPLOYEE APPARENTLY CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR ON TOP OF THE FREEZER AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106773575 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |