Accident Summary Nr: 750828 - Employee killed when run over by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106769896 | 09/08/1988 | 1381 | 0 | Montgomery Drilling Co |
| 106769904 | 09/09/1988 | 1381 | 0 | Offshore Crane & Service Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading trucks for a drilling rig move. He was beneath a Lufkin Highbed trailer when the truck and trailer were moved. Employee #1 sustained head and back trauma and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106769896 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 106769904 | Occupation Not Listed |