Accident Summary Nr: 750802 - Theater employee killed in fall through false ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106767056 | 12/07/1988 | 7832 | 0 | Egyptian Theater |
Abstract: Employee #1 was off-duty in an unauthorized dark area of a theater. He stepped, jumped, or walked off a 4 ft concrete floor and through a false ceiling, falling 40 ft to the floor of the theater auditorium. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106767056 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |