Accident Summary Nr: 747634 - Employee killed in fall off loading dock from bicycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107084881 | 07/14/1988 | 4212 | 0 | Paul Trucking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding a bicycle on a 4 ft loading dock. The bicycle went out of control, throwing Employee #1 9 ft outward onto a concrete driveway. He landed on his head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107084881 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |