Accident Summary Nr: 746008 - Employee killed when run over by truck

Accident Summary Nr: 746008 -- Report ID: 0352420 -- Event Date: 02/11/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10437844302/11/198842120Don'S Trash Service Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to mount the rear of a truck while it was moving in reverse. He slipped off the step and was run over by the rear wheels of the truck and killed.

Keywords: WORK RULES, SLIP, TRUCK, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104378443 Fatality Other Garbage collectors