Accident Summary Nr: 74557.015 - Employee falls down stairs and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1043837.015 | 02/23/2015 | 444190 | Wa317935357 - Home Depot Inc The |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 23, 2015, an employee was climbing down portable stairs and fell from the third-to-last step from the ground. The employee was knocked unconscious and began to have seizures. He was transported to a hospital and passed away shortly after arrival from a possible aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1043837.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |