Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 74545.015 - Employee Is Killed In A Fall From Window

Accident: 74545.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/03/2015
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1044021.01503/03/2015Aerial Window Cleaning, Llc

At 1:30 p.m. on March 3, 2015, an employee was cleaning a window and fell to his death.

Keywords: fall, window washer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1044021.015 39 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners