Accident Summary Nr: 745042 - Employee injured in fall from second floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104376082 | 05/05/1988 | 1741 | 0 | Hodges Masonry Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working 107 in. above the ground on the second floor of a motel. He was placing block when he fell backward, landing on dirt in the parking lot. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104376082 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Brickmasons and stonemasons |