Accident Summary Nr: 744797 - Employee injured in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104429865 | 04/15/1988 | 1541 | 0 | Edmar Construction Co, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working a height of no more than 8 ft. when he fell to the concrete surface. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104429865 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |