Accident Summary Nr: 744003 - EXPOSURE TO HYDROGEN SULFIDE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105876981 | 10/31/1992 | 4911 | 0 | Cosi Puna Inc |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS USING AN ELECTRIC DRILL TO MAKE A HOLE IN A CURTAIN IN A WALL. GROUND FAULTS IN THE POWER SUPPLY CABLE AND IN THE EXTENSION CORD SET THE EMPLOYEE WAS USING CAUSED HIS ELECTROCUTION. (AN AUTOPSY FOUND THE CAUSE OF DEATH TO BE VENTRICULAR FIBRILLATION.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105876981 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Industrial machinery repairers |