Accident Summary Nr: 743948 - No employees injured when crane tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103830881 | 09/10/1992 | 1522 | 0 | Pan Pacific Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on September 9, 1992, an employee was lifting a table form deck with a Grove RT 745, 45 ton hydraulic boom crane, serial #74758. After lifting the table for a deck from the 4th floor, the load was swung to the right and the crane tipped over. The boom sustained approximately $125,000 worth of damage. There was also damage sustained to some formwork that the boom landed on. No employees were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103830881 |