Accident Summary Nr: 74390.015 - Worker descending from roof falls and sustains injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1043220.015 | 02/19/2015 | 238220 | Wa317935391 - Swanson Refrigeration And Restaurant Repair |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 27, 2015, Employee #1, employed by a refrigeration repair company, was working on the roof of a building. As he descended from the roof, Employee #1 fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1043220.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |