Accident Summary Nr: 743633 - Employee overexposed to mercury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103827655 | 02/01/1991 | 1796 | 0 | Cbi Services Inc |
| 103827648 | 02/11/1991 | 1623 | 0 | Abb Power Generation Inc |
Abstract: On January 12, 1991, Employee #1 was told to clean up some mercury that had spilled out of a manometer. Three days later he went to an emergency room for neurological problems and on January 17, 1991, he went to Texas for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103827655 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters | ||
| 2 | 103827648 | Occupation Not Listed |