Accident Summary Nr: 742320 - Employee injured in fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104373618 | 06/01/1988 | 1761 | 0 | S C F Decks Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to repair a roof. He fell about 35 feet through a deteriorated area of the roof and sustained multiple fractures to both arms for which he was hospitalized. No warning sign or barrier was being used.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104373618 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |