Accident Summary Nr: 74230.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1041893.015 | 01/06/2015 | 713290 | Wa317934710 - Club Monaco Gaming Llc |
Abstract: At 6:43 p.m. on December 31, 2014, Employee #1, who worked for two establishments with the same owner, across the street from each other, left one job to go to the other. The employee crossed the street in the middle of the road. Employee #1 did not use the cross walk and was hit by an oncoming vehicle, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1041893.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |