Accident Summary Nr: 741850 - Employees injured when trusses collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104376033 | 04/05/1988 | 1751 | 0 | She Bud Construction |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were approximately 20 ft above the ground installing roof trusses. The trusses started to fall and the employees fell with them onto the second floor of units 29 and 30. They sustained bruises and sprains.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104376033 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | ||
| 2 | 104376033 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Carpenters |