Accident Summary Nr: 740019 - River guide drowns when raft flips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106357965 | 07/13/1988 | 7032 | 0 | Sunshine River Adventures |
Abstract: Employee #1, a whitewater river guide, was caught under rocks and drowned when his raft flipped over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106357965 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |