Accident Summary Nr: 739656 - EMPLOYEE INJURED; FELL OFF TRACTOR & RUN OVER BY BUSH HOG
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112346515 | 07/29/1991 | 9111 | 0 | Jefferson County Dept. Of Public Works & Transp. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS USING A TRACTOR-MOUNTED BUSH HOG TO CUT GRASS. HE WAS KNOCKED FROM THE TRACTOR AND RUN OVER BY THE BUSH HOG. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED WITH INJURIES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112346515 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Truck drivers, heavy |