Accident Summary Nr: 739557 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104298732 | 10/13/1988 | 7948 | 0 | Keeneland Association |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing guard duty and felt his chest hurting. He went outside to get fresh air and collapsed. He died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104298732 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |