Accident Summary Nr: 739391 - Two employees injured when truss falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123784357 | 11/22/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Bob Eldridge Const., Inc. |
Abstract: The wind blew down a truss that struck Employee #1, who was on the ground. He was hospitalized with a fractured head. Employee #2 jumped down, fell, and cut his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123784357 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 123784357 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |