Accident Summary Nr: 739151 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112342159 | 11/16/1990 | 9621 | 0 | Kentucky Transportation Cabinet |
Abstract: Employee #1, an asphalt inspector, was standing on the highway pavement behind a backing dump truck. He was hit and run over. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112342159 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |