Accident Summary Nr: 738740 - Employee killed in fall through ladder access opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112332325 | 10/03/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Tom Carter Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling a rock buggy during built-up roofing work. He stumbled into a ladder access opening, fell, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112332325 | Fatality | Fracture | Roofers |