Accident Summary Nr: 738468 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT

Accident Summary Nr: 738468 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 05/02/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10434617605/02/198923210Enro Shirt Co

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS CONNECTING A PORTABLE ELECTRIC GLUE GUN TO A QUADRUPLEX PORTABLE RECEPTACLE OUTLET. SHE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK.

Keywords: RECEPTACLE, ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, GROUND FAULT, CORD CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC SHOCK, ELEC PORT TOOL--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104346176 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Occupation not reported