Accident Summary Nr: 738393 - EMPLOYEES BURNED BY FLASH FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104346218 | 05/25/1989 | 4213 | 0 | Liquid Transporters Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, Employee #2 and Employee #3 were preparing a tanker for cleaning and were burned by a flash fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104346218 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners | ||
| 2 | 104346218 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners | ||
| 3 | 104346218 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |